Untitled Document

Citizen’s Charter

Procedure for obtaining NOC

Fire safety Equipment/Systems

Fire Safety Equipment suppliers

List of Buildings having provisional NOC

List of Buildings not having mandatory fire safety measures

List of Buildings having Provisional NOCs but not provided fire safety measures

List of Buildings where Cases Filed for Non Compliance of Fire Safety Mesures

Status of Fire Safety in Cinema Theatres

Right to Information Act

Downloads

FAQ’s

Hazardous Industries

Links

Online information on Serious Fire Accidents/Rescue Calls

Educational Institutions (SCHOOLS)

Educational Institutions (COLLEGES)

Status of Fire & Life safety measures in Hospital Buildings in Hyderabad City

Circular Memorandum

 

Public Services


RIGHT TO INFORMATION ACT
NAME&DESIGNATION OF PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICERS:-
S.No Name of the Office/Fire Station. Name and Designation of Appellate Authority Name and Designation of SPIO Name and Designation of SAPIO
1 2 3 4 5
    S/Sri    
1 DIRECTORATE
  Director General State Disaster Response and Fire Services S.V.Ramana Murthy,IPS
Director General,
State Disaster Response & Fire Services,
A.P.,Hyderabad.
K.Jayaram Naik
Additional Director of State Disaster Response and Fire Services
A.Shankaraiah (Administrative Officer (A.O))
  Regional Fire Officer Central Region, Hyderabad K.Jayaram Naik
Additional Director of State Disaster Response and Fire Services
G.V.Narayana,
Regional Fire Officer, C/R.
A.Shankaraiah (Administrative Officer (A.O))
 

Regional Fire Officer

Eastern Region,Hyderabad

K.Jayaram Naik
Additional Director of State Disaster Response and Fire Services
D.Murali Mohan
Regional Fire Officer,E/R
A.Shankaraiah (Administrative Officer (A.O))
  Regional Fire Officer southren Region,Hyderabad. K.Jayaram Naik
Additional Director of State Disaster Response and Fire Services
P.V.Ramana,
Reginal Fire Officer, S/R
A.Shankaraiah (Administrative Officer (A.O))
  District Fire Officer STS,Hyderabad M.A.Q. Jeelani ,
District Fire Officer,
AAF Vijaya Kumar,
Asst. District Fire Officer
Annachari
Station Fire officer.
DISTRICTS
2 SRIKAKULAM
  District Fire Officer Srikakulam S.Krishna Chaitanaya,
District Fire Officer
J.Mohan Rao,
Asst.District Fire officer.
Vinayak
Senior Assistant
  Srikakulam Fire station B.V.Ramamurthy,SFP M.Srinivasa swamy, L/F K.Janardhana Naidu,F/M
  Ichapuram P.rama Murthy,L/F Incharge S.F.O P.Appanna FM Incharge L/F B.Chandrasekara Rao,F/M
  Sompeta S.vasudevarao,L/F Incharge S.F.O M.Guruvulu,FM Incharge G.Sathyanaraya,F/M
  Palasa S.Appanna,L/F Incharge S.F.O T.Neelanaidu,L/F B.Subbaiah, F/M
  Tekkali K.G.K Patro, L/F Incharge S.F.O A.Rajulu, L/F S.Bhaskara Rao, F/M
  Kotabommali D.krishnamurthy, L/F Incharge S.F.O B.Sathyanarayana, L/F B.Yerakayye, F/M
  Amudalavalasa V.Ganapathi Rao, L/F Incharge S.F.O S.M.Dev, L/F R.Appalanaidu, F/M
  KOtturu P.S.Narayana,L/F Incharge S.F.O K.Appalanarayana,L/F L.Sanjiv Rao F/m
  Palakonda I.Rama Rao, S.F.O B.Ramaswamy, L/F V.Seetaram,F/M
  Rajam S,Bahskara Rao,S.F.O P.Sathyanarayana, L/F B.Maheshwara Rao,F/M
  Ranastalam, D.laxmana Rao, L/F Incharge S.F.O R.Apparao,L/F S.Kumaranna, F/m
  Narsannapet B.Mohana Rao, L/F Incharfe S.F.O P.Chinnavadu, F/M Incharge L/F I.Tirumala Rao, F/m
3 VIZIANAGARAM
  District Fire Officer Vizianagaram M.Chandrinaidu,
District Fire Officer, VSP
KVT Prasad,
Asst.District Fire Officer
Rama Devi,
Senior Assistant
  Vizianagaram B.Ammi Naidu, S.F.O. D.K.Rama Rao, L/F Sanyasappadu, F/M
  Parvathipuram M.Chandri Naidu,S.F.O. DS.Krishan Rao, L/F  
  Bobbili M.V Ramana Murthy, S.F.O. S.Krishna Rao, L/F A.Satti Babu F/M
  Saluru Ch.Surya Rao,S.F.O. V.Thota Rao, L/F P.P.Appa Rao F/M
  Kottavalasa S.V.Narasimham, S.F.O. K.Appa Rao, L/F L.Samba Murthy, F/M
  Gajapati Nagaram k.Sathyanarayana,Incharge S.F.O. A.Rama Murthy Naidu, L/F S.Laxmaiah,F/M
  Chipurupalli S.Sathyanarayana,Incharge S.F.O. B.Papa Rao,L/F H.sathyam, F/M
  S.Kota K.Thammana Chari,Incharge S.F.O. P.Sathyanayana,L/F L.Krishna, F/M
4 VISAKHAPATNAM
  District Fire Officer Visakhapatnam S.V.Narismham,
District Fire Officer ,
Ch. Krupavaram,
Asst. District Fire Officer,
K.Nirmala Jyothi,
Superintendent
  Visakhapatnam K.Surendra Nath,S.F.O Md.Aga, L/F V.Anja Rao, F/M
  Marripalam Ch.Suryanarayana,S.F.O S.Demudu, L/F T.Appa Rao, F/M
  Pedagantgada J.Mohana Rao,S.F.o T.Suryanarayana, L/F G.Kolludu, F/M
  Chittivalasa K.vishvanatham,Incharge S.F.O G.Joga rao, L/F P.Janardhan Naidu, F/M
  Anakapalli K.V.T.Prasada Rao, S.F.O R.V.Ramana, L/F K.Kamaiah, F/M
  Yelamanchili K.S.Dalayya, S.F.o S.Demudu, L/F B.S.N.Murthy F/M
  Narsipatnam Ch.M.Luther king, S.F.O P.L.Narayana Rao,L/F K.V.Ramana, F/M
  Chodavaram K.Prasanta Kumar,S.F.O B.Krishna Murthy, L/F M.Ramana Rao, F/M
  Madugula T.Ananda Rao,Incharge S.F.O D.Chinnaiah, L/F P.Sadasiva Rao, F/M
  Paderu R.Eswara Rao,Incharge S.F.O K.Appala Raju,L/F K.V.V.Sathyanarayana,F/M
5 EAST GODAVARI (KAKINADA)
 

District Fire Officer, Kakinada

S.V. Narasimham ,
District Fire Officer
B.Veerabhadra Rao,
Asst.District Fire Officer
V.T.S Valli,
Superintendent
  Kakinada Fire Station Ch.Krupavaram, Station Fire Officer V.Yamaraju, Leading Fireman N.Nagender Prasad, Fireman
  Jaggannaickpur K.Ramachandra Rao, Station Fire Officer (incharge) S.A.Narismha Rao, Leading Fireman I.V.Subramanayam, Fireman
  Pithapuram A.Bala Ram, Station Fire Officer (incharge) M.V.Ramana, Leading Fireman M.Satyanarayana, Fireman
  Peddapuram U.Sarathababu, Station Fire Officer K.Krupa Rao, Leading Fireman D.Nooda Raju,l Fireman
  Rajahmandry D.R.B.Raju, Station Fire Officer G.Joseph, Leading Fireman A.Srinivas Rao, Fireman
  Anaparthi A.Appa Rao, Station Fire Officer (incharge) Ch.Venkateswara Rao, Leading Fireman J.Srinivas Reddy, Fireman
  Mandapeta C.Satyanarayana, Station Fire Officer S.P.Ramulu, Leading Fireman P.Ramu, Fireman
  Ramachandra Puram G.Rajender Prasad, Station Fire Officer C.Prasad, Leading Fireman V.V.V.S.Bhavannarayana, Fireman
  Tuni T.Narsimha Rao, Station Fire Officer (incharge) M.Badram, Leading Fireman B.Veerabhadra Rao, Fireman
  Kothapeta N.Sesha Rao, Station Fire Officer (incharge) T.Pandu Raju, Leading Fireman K.V.V.Ramaprasad Rao, Fireman
  Mummidivaram P.Chandra Rao, Station Fire Officer (incharge) M.Adinarayana, Leading Fireman G.Durga Prasad Rao, Fireman
  Amalapuram D.Satayanarayana, Station Fire Officer S.N.Mahendera Rao, Leading Fireman M.N.Murthy, Fireman
  Razole B.Kondala Rao, Station Fire Officer (incharge) K.Krishnam Raju, Fireman B.Prabhakara Rao, Fireman
  Prathipadu K.S.N.Murthy, Station Fire Officer (incharge) A.Pandu Ranga Rao, Leading Fireman S.V.Ramana Rao, Fireman
  Ramapachodavaram G.Veeraju, Station Fire Officer (incharge) Veerabhadra Rao, Leading Fireman D.Ngabhushnam, Fireman
6 WEST GODAVARI (ELURU)
  District Fire Officer Eluru T.Siva Rama Krishna Rao ,
District Fire Officer
Sreehari jaganath,
Asst.District Fire Officer
S.Bhavani Devi,
Senior Assistant
  Eluru Fire Station N.Pardharsaradhi, Station Fire Officer P.Victor Natha, Leading Fireman M.Adinarayanaya, Fireman
  Chintalapudi Fire Station   K.Satyanarayana Raju, Leading Fireman G.Suryachandra Rao, Fireman
  Jangareddy gudem Fire Station P.Ram Babu, Station Fire Officer Ch.Jaipal, Leading Fireman G.Venkateswara Rao, Fireman
  Bhimadole Fire Station   R.Veeraswamy, Leading Fireman E.Anjaneyulu, Fireman
  Tadepalligudem Fire Station A.Sekhar, Station Fire Officer M.Appalraju, Leading Fireman Md.Ibrahim, Fireman
  Nidadavole Fire Station   N.Nageswara Rao, Leading Fireman M.V.S.S.R.Appa Rao, Fireman
  Kovvur Fire Station E.Jogappa, Station Fire Officer T.V.Satyanarayana, Leading Fireman Ch.Narayana Rao, Fireman
  Tanuku Fire Station Ch.venkatachalam, Station Fire Officer M.A.Shukur, Leading Fireman Ch.Krishna Rao, Fireman
  Akiveedu Fire Station   Ch.W.J.Carry, Leading Fireman Ch.Krishna Rao, Fireman
  Bhimavaram Fire Station S.Venkateswara Rao, Station Fire Officer S.Kondala Rao, Leading Fireman V.Pandu Ranga Rao, Fireman
  Palakole Fire Station   K.Lakshmana Swamy, Leading Fireman V.Appa Rao, Fireman
  Narasapuram Fire Station   K.V.Raghulu, Leading Fireman K.Brahmananda Rao, Fireman
  Atilli Fire Station   K.David, Leading Fireman Ch.Suryanarayana Raju, Fireman
7 VIJAYAWADA
  District Fire Officer Vijayawada V. Srinivas,
District Fire Officer
B.Narasimha Rao,
Asst.District Fire Officer
K.Nagamani,
Superintendent
  Vijayawada B.Veerabhadra Rao, SFO K.Subba Rao, LF Mohan Rao, FM
  Autonagar B.Veerabhadra Rao, SFO P.Mohan Rao, LF Ch.Pakeeraiah, FM
  Krishnalanka S.V.Chowdari, SFO M.Manmadha Rao, LF K.Madhava Rao, FM
  Kothapeta M.S.Prasada Rao, LF N.Yesupadam, LF B.Deva Dass, FM
  Ajithsingh Nagar A.V.Sankara Rao, SFO Ch.Madhava Rao, LF K.Darma Raju, FM
  Avanigadda Ch.Nageswara Rao, LF P.Potha Raju, LF I.Sundara Ramaiah, FM
  Bantumilli A.V.Govardhana Rao, LF B.V.Satyanarayana, LF D.Koteswara Rao, FM
  Gannavaram V.Anjaneyulu, LF M.Amaraiah, LF S.K.Mahaboob, FM
  Gudivada B.J.D.S.P.Kumar, SFO K.Mallikarjuna Rao, LF D.Manikyam, FM
  Hanuman Junction P.Ravi Kumar, SFO S.S.Sarma, LF V.Ramana Krishna, FM
  Jaggaiahpeta K.S.Sankara Rao, LF incharge SFO B.Veera Raju, LF Ch.V.Rangaiah, FM
  Kaikalur T.Syamasundara Rao, LF M.Babu Rao, LF T.Bosu Babu, FM
  Kanchikacherla S.Nageswara Rao, LF incharge SFO M.Venkateswara Rao, LF P.Brahmam, FM
  Machilipatnam A.Nageswara, SFO Ch.Veera Swamy, LF A.Ramalingeswara Rao, FM
  Movva A.Gafoor, LF incharge SFO V.Venkateswara Rao, LF J.N.J.Mohan Rao, FM
  Mylavaram V.Satyanarayana, LF incharge SFO G.Edukondalu, LF D.Samadralu, FM
  Nandigama D.Rama Rao, LF incharge SFO T.Koteswara Rao, LF N.Srinivasa Rao, FM
  Nuziveedu K.Talpasai, LF incharge SFO M.Subba Rao, FM incharge LF P.Srinivasa Rao, FM
  Pamarru M.Prasada Rao, LF S.Babu Rao, LF CH.Chandra Sekhar, FM
  Tiruvur S.K.Hussain sheriff, LF Y.Kutumbaiah, FM CH.Chandra Sekhara Rao, FM
  Vissannapet B.Padma Rao, LF P.A.Sugunakara Rao, FM T.Mohan Rao, FM
  Vuyyur D.Vinoshabu Rao, SFO U.Prabhakara Rao, LF A.Suresh, FM
8 GUNTUR
  District Fire Officer Guntur B. Nageswara Rao ,
District Fire Officer
G. Ramanna,
Asst.District Fire Officer
Karnakar,
Superintendent
  Guntur-I B.Narsimha Rao, SFO Ch.Bhagya Rao, L/F D.Manoranjan, FM
  Guntur-II B.V.S.Ram Prakash, SFO J.Sambasiva Rao, L/F M.Babu Rao, FM
  Tenali A.Ramana Reddy, SFO A.Jaya Rao, L/F K.Koteshwara Rao, FM
  Repalli Ch.Ratna Babu, SFO D.Ravindra kumar, L/F T.Koteshwara Rao, FM
  Mangalagiri A.Gaffoor, L/F incharge K.Sarath kumar, L/F K.Venkata Ramana, FM
  Ponnur T.Siva Rama Krishna Rao, SFO A.D.v.Prasada Rao, L/F Ch.Kondaiah, FM
  Bapatla N.Venkateswara Rao, SFO M.Anjaneyulu, L/F G.Panduranga, FM
  Chilakaluripeta S.Srinivasa Rao, SFO P.Martin Raju, L/F N.Goverdhana Rao, FM
  Narsaraopet D.Malayadri, SFO P.Innaiah, L/F J.Subba Rao, FM
  Sattenapalli Y.Hanumantha Rao, SFO G.Nageswara Rao, L/F B.Sudhakar, FM
  Piduguralla S.Sridhar, SFO G.Issaiah, L/F V.R.Krishna Murthy, FM
  Venukonda Sd.Karimullah, LF incharge Sk.Khadar Mastan, FM incharge LF S.M.Subhani, FM
  Macherla S.Issac, LF incharge M.Solomon, FM LF incharge K.Venkatarao, FM
9 PRAKASAM
  Ongole R.Gnana Sundram,
DFO
Vinod Babu Rao, ADFO K.Sanjeeva Reddy,Senior Assistant
  Chirala I.Darma Rao, SFO S.Gurulingum, L/F Syed Fazulali, FM
  Tanguturu V.Srinivasa Reddy, SFO T.vandanam, L/F G.Anjaiah, FM
  Kandukuru G.Krishna Murty, SFO P.Venkateswarulu, v R.Murali Krishna, FM
  Kondapi K.Adisashaiah, L/F in Charge B.Ramulu, L/F K.Jala Ramaiah, FM
  Markapur Syed Mohemmed, SFO M.J.P.Naidu, L/F V.Ch.Sambaiah, FM
  Y.Palem Ch.Bala Koteswara Rao, SFO B.Prasada Rao, L/F Ch.Jalaiah, FM
  Dormala M.Laxmaiah, LF In charge G.V.Narayana, L/F P.Venkata Swamy, FM
  Kanigiri Sk.Abdul Rasgeed, SFO Siva Rama Prasad, L/F Ch.Pullaiah, FM
  Giddalur P.Ch.Venkata Reddy, L/F In charge D.Bikshallu, L/F Parvatheesam, FM
  Cumbum B.Venkateswarulu, L/F In charge L.V.Krishnaiah, L/F S.Nageswara Rao, FM
10 NELLORE    
  District Fire Officer Nellore G.Sreenivasulu, District Fire Officer Srinivas REddy, Asst.District Fire Officer Umamaheshwara Rao, Senior Assistant
  Nellore K.Satyanarayana, SFO V.Bhaskara Rao, LF V.Chandraiah, LF S.Venkateswarlu FM K.Sudhakaraiah
  Gudur A.Rama Krishna, LF Incharge SFO N.Ramanaiah, LF G.Bhaskar, FM G.Kowshnaeah, FM. P.Venkateswarlu
  Kavali A.Veerabhadra Rao, SFO S.K.Khadar Bhasa, LF M.Venkaiah, LF P.Hari Prasad FM. S.Sudhakar, FM
  Kota Ch.Yanadaiah, LF incharge SFO D.Venkateswarlu, FM LF incharge LF. Y.Srinivasulu, FM incharge LF Ch.Venkataiah, FM. Ch.Ravindra, FM
  Vinjamur T.Keshava Rao, LF incharge SFO K.Chiranjeeva FM LF incharge, P.Rajendra Prasad, FM incharge LF S.Venkateswarlu, FM. B.Ankaiah, FM
  Atmakur B.Srinivasa Rao Naik, SFO S.K.Jaffar, LF. Mastanaiah, LF K.Subramanyam, FM. A.Chiranjeevi Rao, FM
  Venkatagiri B.Srinivasulu, LF incharge SFO C.Radha Krishna Murthy, FM incharge LF. M.V.Ramanaiah, FM incharge LF. K.Srinivasa Rao, FM. Ch.Sudhakar Vardhan, FM
  Udayagiri L.Narasimhulu, LF incharge SFO C.G.Lakshmi Kanthaiah, LF. P.Jaya Ramaiah, FM incharge LF. M.Prasad, FM. D.Srinivasulu, FM
  Podalakur N.Sudeer Babu, LF incharge SFO A.Bala krishnaiah, LF. A.Venkata Rao, FM incharge LF. P.Sasi, FM. M.Sudhakara Rao, FM
  Naidupeta G.Subba Rao, SFO Ch.Venkaiah, LF. S.Gopaiah, LF N.Raja Ramana, FM. V.Sudhakar, FM
  Rapur G.V.Ramanaiah, LF incharge SFO Ch.Guravaiah, LF. G.Ananda Rao, FM incharge LF. P.Swami Dass, FM. A.Chandra Babu, v
  Sullurupet R.Raghavah, LF incharge SFO SK.Kabeeruddin, LF. SK.Mohd Fafi, FM A.Chandra Babu, FM. M.Chandra Seharam, FM
11 KADAPA    
  District Fire Officer Kadapa

S.Krishna Chaitanaya,
District Fire Officer

N.Jayanna,
Asst.District Fire Officer
Ganga Dharaiah,
Superintendent
  Kadapa A.Siva Prasad, SFO S.Rahamtullah, LF P.Venkata Ramaiah, FM
  Proddutur A.A.F.Vijaya Kumar, SFO B.Surya Prakash, LF V.Raghava Reddy, FM
  Jammalamadugu K.Rajagopala Reddy, SFO M.Paul, LF T.Subba Rao, FM
  Pulivendula K.Sundara Ramulu, SFO B.Narayana Swamy, LF D.Chand Basha, FM
  Rayachoti S.Shafi Ahammed, LF station incharge K.Benjimen, LF Y.Vijaya Bhaskar Reddy, LF
  Rajampet C.Sree Ramulu, LF station incharge M.S.Ramanujulu, LF M.Rama Subba Reddy, FM
  Badvel T.Venkata Ramana, SFO T.V.Subba Rao, LF A.Rami Reddy, FM
  Kamalapuram N.Chandramouleeswar Rao, SFO L.Abdul Khader, LF M.S.Hussain, FM
  Rly.Koduru A.Ghouse Mohiddin, LF station incharge A.Lakshmaiah, LF P.Venkataiah, FM
  Mydukur R.C.Venkata Subbaiah, LF station incharge S.P.Venkataiah, LF Not Applicable
  Lakkireddypalli S.Rama Subbaiah, LF station incharge A.Rama Murthy, LF Not Applicable
  Porumamilla P.Obanna, LF station incharge M.Ramanna, LF Not Applicable
12 CHITTOOR
  District Fire Officer Chittoor Enku Samulu,
District Fire Officer, Kadapa
C.Peddi Reddy,
Asst.District Fire Officer
Ghouse Ali,
Superintendent
  Chittoor D.Mahaboob Peeran, SFO R.Raja Shedhar Reddy, LF G.Venu Gopal, FM
  Tirupathi K.Jagan Mohan Reddy, SFO S.Mohammad Shareef, LF M.Muni Rathnam, FM
  Tirumala T.venkata Ramana, SFO C.Subramanyam, LF C.Rangaiah, FM
  Srikalahasthi C.Madhava Naidu, SFO S.Ananda Chetty, LF A.Pattabhi, FM
  Madanapalli N.Jayanna, SFO B.Mallikarjuna, LF C.Hari Krishnam raju, FM
  Palamaneru P.Sankar Prasad, SFO K.Bala Krishnaiah, LF N.Jagannadham, FM
  Puttur T.Hemanth Reddy, SFO P.Desaiah, LF V.Thammanna, FM
  Satyaveedu T.Hemanth Reddy, SFO Holding Addl. Charge of the post of SFO Satyaveedu R.Gunasekhar Rao, LF O.Kannaiah, FM
  Punganur C.Peddy Reddy, SFO S.Rasool, LF J.Adinarayana, FM
  Piler K.Devarajulu Naidu, LF Station incharge. K.Rama Murthy, LF V.Nagaraja Chary, FM
  Kuppam P.Chinna Rajulu, LF Station incharge P.Krishna Murthy, LF V.Viswaswara Rao, FM
  Pakala M.Sedharan, LF station incharge C.H.Chandra Sekhar, Chetty, LF Not Applicable
  Mulakala Cheruvu E.Venkata Ramaiah, LF, Station incharge M.Thataiah, LF Not Applicable
  Vayalapadu T.Rama Chandra Reddy, LF, Station incharge K.Srinivasulu, LF Not Applicable
  Nagari K.Chinna Swamy, LF, Station incharge K.Sada Siva Reddy, LF Not Applicable
13 ANANTAPUR
  District Fire Officer Anantapur T.Udaya Kumar,
District Fire Officer, Kurnool
Bhupal Reddy,
Asst.District Fire Officer
Krishna Prasad,
Superintendent
  Anantapur Fire Station M.Allabakash, Station Fire Officer B.Basha Saheb, Leading Fireman M.Venkatesulu, Fireman
  Guntakal

Y.Chandra Ramaiah, Station Fire Officer

D.Muskeen, Leading Fireman K.Thajuddin, Fireman
  Tadipatri M.Rajendra Prasad, Station Fire Officer M.P.Chowdappa, Leading Fireman K.Veeranarayana, Fireman
  Hindupur V.Adinarayana Reddy, Station Fire Officer T.Yesurathnam, Leading Fireman T.Narayana Swamy, Fireman
  Kadiri D.David, Leading Fireman, Incharge Station Fire Officer K.Chennama Naidu, Leading Fireman G.Khashim Saheb, Fireman
  Dharmavaram V.Sreenivasa Reddy, Station Fire Officer M.Chenna Kesavulu, Leading Fireman V.Rami Reddy, Fireman
  Penukonda S.Honnurappa, Leading Fireman, Incharge Station Fire Officer D.Bashu, Leading Fireman J.Lingappa, Fireman
  Rayadurg K.P.Lingamaiah, Station Fire Officer P.Ramachandra Reddy, Leading Fireman G.Buggaiah, Fireman
  Kalyandurg K.P.Lingamaiah, Station Fire Officer K.Mohammed Donief, Leading Fireman N.Gurappa, Fireman
  Uravakonda D.Veerappa, Leading Fireman incharge Station Fire Officer Y.Venkatesulu, Leading Fireman V.Guru Swamy, Fireman
  Puttaparthy S.Suravikrama Goud, Station Fire Officer C.Venkata Sivaiah, Leading Fireman A.Sunkanna, Fireman
  Madakasira V.Ranga Swamy, Leading Fireman incharge Station Fire Officer B.Bommana, Leading Fireman K.Ramakrishna Reddy, Fireman
14 KURNOOL
  District Fire Officer Kurnool K.Jaganmohan Reddy,
District Fire Officer
M.Rajender Prasad, Asst.District Fire Officer Siddiah, Senior Assistant
  Kurnool G.Balaraju, SFO 1.S.Pakkir Saheb, L/F 2.S.Masoom Saheb, L/F 1.A.Krishnaiah, FM 2.P.Abdul Rasheed, FM
  Nandyal M.Bhopal Reddy, SFO 1.T.C.Subbaiah, L/F 2.S.A.Khadar, L/F 1.C.Obulesu, FM 2.S.Sadasivappa, FM
  Adoni G.Ramanna, SFO 1.S.Nizamuddin, L/F 2.D.Swamy Das, L/F 1.U.Venkaya Ramana, FM 2.M.Bhogeswaraiah, FM
  Srisailam A.John Prakash Rao, L/F Incharge 1.U.Jagannadham, L/F 1.B.Basaveswara Rao, FM 2.G.V.Dharma Raju, FM
  Atmakur M.Bhopal Reddy, SFO Addl. Charge 1.T.Nagender Rao, L/F 2.V.Krishnadevarayalu 1.K.Lakshmanna, FM 2.B.Rmachandrudu, FM
  Yemmiganur J.Ramaiah, SFO 1.J.Ambaji Rao, L/F 1.C.Ramanna, FM 2.N.Rangamuni, FM
  Allagadda I.Nagabhushanam, SFO 1.V.Lakshmaiah, L/F 1.S.Ismaih Saheb, FM 2.K.V.Narayana, FM
  Dhone V.Chinna Bajari, SFO 1.V.Jaya Ramudu, L/F 1.K.Jayanna, FM 2.V.VeeraReddy, FM
  Banaganapalle D.Yesuratham, SFO 1.K.Nagaseshaiah, L/F 1.G.Maddulety, FM 2.G.Eswaraiah, FM
  Kodumur H.Prakash Rao, L/F incharge 1.H.Prakash Rao, L/F 2.B.K.Mahaboob Lal, L/F 1.U.Saibaba, FM 2.M.Venkataramudu, FM
  Alur G.Ramanna, SFO Addl. charge 1.C.Govinda Rajulu, L/F 2.K.Allabakash, L/F 1.S.Venkata Swamy, FM 2.K.Devarajulu, FM
  Pattikonda V.Nagi Reddy, L/F Incharge SFO 1.G.Pothanna, L/F 2.V.Nagi Reddy, L/F 1.B.Abdul Jabbar, FM 2.T.Siddappa, FM
15 MAHABOOBNAGAR
  District Fire Officer Mahaboobnagar Md.Kareemuddin, District Fire Officer B.NAgeshwar Rao, Asst.District Fire Officer Md Yousufddin, Superintendent
  Mahaboobnagar R.Samba Murthy, SFO Md.Rukunddin, L/F Md.Sadath Ali, FM
  Wanaparty Srinivasa Reddy, L/F incharge, SFO P.Bheemaiah, L/F Venkat Rao, FM
  Gadwal B.Venkataiah, Incharge L/F S.Chinnaiah, L/F M.Keshavulu, FM
  Nagarkurnool Md.Fayazuddin, L/F Incharge Satyanarayana, L/F K.Narayana Reddy, Fireman
  Narayanapet K.Anajaiah, Incharge L/F G.Jangaiah, FM Md.Asadulla Khan, FM
  Achampet B.Narayana, Incharge L/F M.Veeranna, FM K.Neelakantam, FM
  Kollapur Md.Iqbal Ahmed Khan, incharge L/F C.Yadaiah, L/F B.Narsimha, FM
16 RANGA REDDY
  District Fire Officer Ranga Reddy S.Praboodh Reddy, District Fire Officer K.Krishna Kumar,
Asst.District Fire Officer
Pandu Ranga Chary, Senior Assistant
  Hayathnagar P.Prabhakar Swamy, Station Fire Officer K.Gopal, Leading Fireman K.Srisailam, Fireman
  Jeedimetla Y.Prabhakar Reddy, Station Fire Officer K.Manikyam, Leading Fireman N.Narsing Rao, Fireman
  Malkajgiri P.Giridhar Reddy, Station Fire Officer S.Gopal Swamy, Leading Fireman J.Amarnarth Goud, Fireman
  Pargi M.Baswaraj, Leading Fireman (incharge) T.Narsimha Reddy, Leading Fireman Syed Babu, Fireman
  Tandur P.Sudershan Reddy, Leading Fireman (incharge) Ch.Sathyanarayana, Leading Fireman Raj Mohammed, Fireman
  Vikrabad B.Narsimulu, Leading Fireman (incharge) M.Narsimulu, Leading Fireman B.Venkataiah, Fireman
17 NIZAMABAD
  District Fire Officer Nizamabad Sreepathi Naidu, District Fire Officer M.Srinivas Reddy, Asst.District Fire Officer P.Rama Devi, Senior Assistant
  Nizamabad Fire Station T.Purnachander, Station Fire Officer K.Laxmaiah, Leading Fireman S.Sharath, Fireman
  Bodhan Fire Station S.Sandanna, Station Fire Officer Narsaiah, Leading Fireman J.L.N.Goud, Fireman
  Banswada Fire Station C.Anthaiah, Station Fire Officer S.Deepak singh, Leading Fireman S.Ahmed Ali, Fireman
  Kamareddy Fire Station B.Keshavulu, Station Fire Officer M.A.Khadeer, Leading Fireman E.Narsaiah, Fireman
  Yellareddy Fire Station B.Keshavulu, Station Fire Officer K.Mohan, Leading Fireman M.Narsaiah, Fireman
  Armoor Fire Station G.Anfaiah, Incharge Station Fire Officer Jamal Khan, Leading Fireman L.Suresh, Fireman
18 NALGONDA
  District Fire Officer Nalgonda BJE Prasanna Kumar, District Fire Officer S.Sandana, Asst.District Fire Officer Sudhakar, Senior Assistant
  Nalgonda Fire Station B.Chandra Shedar, Station Fire Officer D.Santaiah, Leading Fireman Md.Aziz, Fireman
  Suryapet Fire Station T.Srinivas, Station Fire Officer Md.Yousuf, Leading Fireman Md.Zailluddin, Fireman
  Miryalaguda Fire Station B.Remand Babu, Station Fire Officer A.Vijay Shedar, Leading Fireman Gulam Rabbani, Fireman
  Kodad Fire Station Abdulla Shariff, Station Fire Officer V.Balanarasaiah, Leading Fireman P.Damodara Reddy, Fireman
  Devarakonda Fire Station M.Gurupadam, Station Fire Officer V.Eddaiah, Leading Fireman Md.Maqdoom Ali, Fireman
  Bhongir Fire Station A.Raja goud, Leading Fireman (incharge) B.Buchi Raju, Leading Fireman M.A.Majeed, Fireman
  Huzuranagar Fire Station N.Narsiah, Leading Fireman, incharge) Md.Yousuf, Leading Fireman D.V.Subrahmanyam, Fireman
  Nakrekal Fire Station G.Narsaiah, Leading Fireman (incharge) Md.Habeeb, Leading Fireman Md.Yousuf, Fireman
  Choutapal Fire Station B.Venkateswara Rao, Leading Fireman (incharge) B.Chandya, Fireman R.Ramachandraiah, Fireman
  Halia Fire Station L.Venkatesham, Leading Fireman (incharge) J.Peddi Reddy, Fireman K.Subrahmanayam, Fireman
19 MEDAK
  District Fire Officer Medak P.Mohan Reddy, District Fire Officer T.Venkanna, Asst.District Fire Officer Sashedhar Reddy, Senior Assistant
  Sanga Reddy Fire Station K.V.Krishna Kumar, Station Fire Officer Nagendraiah, Leading Fireman P.Hanumanthu, Fireman
  Patancheru Fire Station T.Mahender Reddy, Station Fire Officer D.Chandra, Leading Fireman B.Mahipal Reddy, Fireman
  Sadasivpet Fire Station S.Manidyam Goud, I/C, Leading Fireman Md.Fiajuddin, Leading Fireman Mohd.Moulana, Fireman
  Zaheerabad Fire Station Ch.Duragaiah, I/C, Leading Fireman Syed Yousuf, Senior Fireman B.Nagender, Fireman
  Andole/Jogipet M.Anjaiah, I/C Leading Fireman M.A.Bari, Leading Fireman V.Narsaiah, Fireman
  Medak A.Satyanarayana, Station Fire Officer Md.Munner Pasha, Leading Fireman P.Sangana, Fireman
  Siddipet T.Jagan Mohan, Station Fire Officer T.Yellaiah, Leading Fireman Ch.Balarathanam, Fireman
  Narayankhed G.Rangaiah, I/C, Leading Fireman M.Jashvanth Rao, Fireman L.Ravinder, Fireman
20 WARANGAL
  District Fire Officer Warangal N.Mohan Rao, District Fire Officer A.Yagnarayana, Asst.District Fire Officer Kumar Swamy, Superintendent
  Warangal Fire Station V.Srinivas, Station Fire Officer Md.Chand, Leading Fireman G.Eswariah, Fireman
  Hanmakonda B.Nageshwar Rao, Station Fire Officer K.Jeevanandam, Leading Fireman Md.Abdul Raheem, Fireman
  Jangaon K.Jaypal Reddy, Station Fire Officer K.Govardhan Rao, Leading Fireman M.A.Yellaih, Fireman
  Parkal M.Bhagwan Reddy, Station Fire Officer Md.Afazal, Leading Fireman N.Satyanarayana, Fireman
  Mulug K.Prakash Rao, Station Fire Officer G.Chandramouli, Leading Fireman K.Sunder, Fireman
  Mahabubabad S.Shankerlingam, Station Fire Officer K.Narsaiah, Leading Fireman G.Bhadraiah, Fireman
  Narsampet S.Shankerlingam, Station Fire Officer Md.Rafeeq Ahmed, Leading Fireman M.Illumulu, Fireman
21 KARIMANAGAR
  District Fire Officer Karimnagar Papaiah Varala, District Fire Officer B.Keshavulu, Asst.District Fire Officer Vikram, Senior Assistant
  Karimnagar M.Srinivas Reddy, SFO Kaja Imaranuddin, L/F M.Mallaiah, FM
  Jagitial S.Sredher Reddy, SFO P.Chandraiah, L/F Md.Shaik Iman, FM
  Metpally Md.Abdul Rafeeq, In Charge, L/F Mazheruddin, L/F M.Jalander, FM
  Siricilla D.V.Damodhar Rao, In Charge, L/F P.Mohan Reddy, L/F R.Janardhan, FM
  Peddapally M.Murali Mohan Reddy, SFO Banaiah, L/F Md.Gousuddin, FM
  Manthani M.Murali Mohan Reddy, SFO P.Venkata Mallaiah, L/F B.Mondaiah, FM
  Godavari Khani Md.Afsar Pasha, SFO R.Buchaiah, L/F M.A.Qayum, FM
  Huzurabad Shautal Ali, SFO Shankaraiah, L/F S.Jaswanth Singh, FM
22 KHAMMAM
  District Fire Officer Khammam Md.Abdul Qadir, District Fire Officer Sreedhar Reddy, Asst.District Fire Officer krishna Prasad , Senior Assistant
  Khammam Fire station B.Ramesh, Station Fire Officer M.Gyaneswar Rao, Leading Fireman G.V.Subbarao, Fireman
  Yellandu Fire station M.Venkateswar Rao, Leading Fireman D.Rajeswar Rao, Fireman K.Veera Reddy, Fireman
  Kothagudem Fire station T.Venkanna, Station Fire Officer Md.Asgar Hussain, Leading Fireman R.Venkataratnam, Fireman
  Bhadrachalam Fire station K.Jogaiah, Leading Fireman N.Surender, Fireman M.Gundaiah, Fireman
  Sathupally Fire station N.Narayana, Station Fire Officer D.Venkateswar Rao, Leading Fireman D.Maddineni, Fireman
  Aswaraopet Fire station I.Satyanarayana, Leading Fireman K.Venkateswarlu, Fireman K.Lalaiah, Fireman
  Madhira Fire Station K.Chiranjeevi, Leading Fireman V.Ngabhushnam, Fireman N.Prakash Rao, Fireman
23 ADILABAD
  District Fire Officer Adilabad B.Sudhakar, District Fire Officer R.Sudhakar, Asst.District Fire Officer R.Sudhakar, Senior Assistant
  Adilabad K.V.Satish Kumar, SFO Ahmaduddin, L/F Abdul Majid, FM
  Manchiral D.Prabhakar, SFO Md.Anwar Khan, L/F K.Buchaiah, FM
  Nirmal A.Rajulu, SFO, In charge L/F Sadiq Hussain, L/F Ch.Ramulu, FM
  Bhainsa G.Yellaesh, SFO M.A.Sattar, L/F K.Ashanna, FM
  Asifabad Imran Khan, In charge L/F G.Devadass, L/F Md.Gouse, FM
  Bellampally T.Yesuratnam, In charge L/F M.Mallaiah, L/F K.Narasimhaswamy, FM
  Echoda K.V.Satish kumar, Add.SFO N.Dass, L/F J.Laxman, FM
  Jannaram S.Venkateswarulu, SFO M.Chatrapathi, L/F Ch.Gunvanth Rao, FM
24 HYDERABAD
  District Fire Officer Hyderabad P.Deen Dayal, District Fire Officer T.Mahender Reddu, Asst.District Fire Officer S.Babu, Superintendent
  Gowliguda Fire station K.Vijaya Kumar, Station Fire Officer K.Jaganath Rao, Leading Fireman V.Venkateshama, Fireman
  Moghalpura Fire station Mohd.Akber, Leading Fireman Muneer Ahmed, Leading Fireman C.Anwara hussain, Fireman
  Panjagutta Fire station D.Narender, Station Fire Officer Md.Azmath Ali, Leading Fireman G.Surender, Fireman
  Secunderabad N.Surender Anand, Station Fire Officer Syed Muneer, Leading Fireman P.Nagaiah, Fireman
  Moula Ali T.Srinivas, Station Fire Officer M.Rameshwar Rao, Leading Fireman G.Ashok, Fireman
  Malakapet P.Chandra Reddy, Station Fire Officer M.A.Jallel, Leading Fireman Mirja Sadatullah Baig, Fireman
  Musherabad A.Yaganarayana, Station Fire Officer C.Ram Reddy, Leading Fireman S.Prakash, Fireman
  Chandulalbardari M.Srinivas Rao, Station Fire Officer Md.Yousuf, Leading Fireman Syed Yousufuddin, Fireman
  Sanathanagar R.Sudhakar, Station Fire Officer P.Satyanarayana, Leading Fireman Md.Shabbir Ali, Fireman
  Langer house Syed Mashiuddin, Leading Fireman Syed sadullah Hassian, Leading Fireman P.Pandaiah, Fireman
  Snorkel S.Raja Ram, Leading Fireman Md.Baranuddin, Leading Fireman D.Rama Rao, Fireman
  TTL F.J.M.Jaleel Khan, Leading Fireman D.Kundan Singh, Leading Fireman V.Ravinder Goud, Fireman
25 STS,HYDERABAD
  District Fire Officer Hyderabad Prabhakar Swamy, District Fire Officer AAF Vijaya Kumar, Asst.District Fire Officer Praveen,Junior Assistant